Scholarship Recipients

Fourth Year

Haylee Barker
S. Breanna Meadows ($10,000 Nancy & David Rankin Scholarship)
Grace Temple ($15,000 Ginny & Dave Stevens Scholarship)
Jasmine Van Dyke ($5,000 Bob Hess Scholarship)

Third Year

Brooke Byrd
Ashlyn Edmisten
Catie Holder
Tessa Trate

Second Year

Abe Bachman ($5000 Judy Burns Scholarship)

Daisy Coffey ($5000 Tessien Family Scholarship)

Libby Glidewell ($5000 Jean & Walter Wilkinson Scholarship)

Riley Kiker

Bella Knight ($15,000 Jane & Dan Wolfe Scholarship)

Paige Smith

Lena Westwood ($2000 Marty & Ted Couch Scholarship)

First Year

Emma Knight ($15,000 Jane and Dan Wolfe Scholarship)

Lily Brown ($5000 Tessien Family Scholarship)

Zade Tincher ($5000 Jean and Walter Wilkinson Scholarship)

Ryan Fox ($5000 Robert Hess Scholarship)

Cristian Hamilton ($2500 David and Nancy Rankin Scholarship)

Jillian Russert ($2000 BRCF Scholarship)

Elle Nichols ($1000 BRCF Scholarship)


All Scholarship Recipients

Conner Badger – Auburn University

Abe Bachman
Haylee Barker – East Tennessee State University
Jillian Barnes – Appalachian State University
Lanna Bolick – Haywood Technical College
Laurel Bolick – Appalachian State University
Josh Bolick – Appalachian State University
Nathan Bolick – Appalachian State University
Natalie Bovino – Caldwell Community College
Brooks Brunnemer – College of Charleston
Lee Brunnermer – Peace College
Amanda Bryson – Appalachian State University
Ryan Burnett – University of North Carolina – Greensboro
Blake Byrd – Appalachian State University
Brooke Byrd – Appalachian State University
Katelyn Callahan – Western Carolina University
Jake Chasteen – Appalachian State University
Tucker Chasteen – Liberty University
Lucy Page Chestnutt – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Ashlyn Clark – Carneige-Mellon University
Maggie Clark – Appalachian State University

Daisy Coffey
JoAnna Coffey – Appalachian State University
Eric Dehus – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Casey DeVirgilis – Ohio Technical College
Aaron Dobbins – Campbell University
Carmen Dunbar – Georgia Tech University
Lauren Dunbar – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Ashlyn Edmisten – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Cole Ellis – Appalachian State University
Matthew Ford – East Carolina University
Andrea Foster – Appalachian State University
Amanda Fox – Catawba Valley Community College
Sarah Gailes – College of Charleston

Libby Glidewell
Stephanie Gregg – Western Carolina University
Hunter Hallmark – Greensboro College
Haley Banks Harwood – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Wesley Harwood – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Wyndy Hickman – Appalachian State University
Tammie Hill – Caldwell Community College
Tanner Hodges – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Catie Holder – Appalachian State University
Michael Holmes – University of North Carolina – Wilmington
Nathan Holmes – Caldwell Community College
Jeffrey Holycross – Ohio State University
Erin Davis Hopper – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Abby Houston – Appalachian State University
Kevin Kapral – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Kate Kearse – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill

Riley Kiker
Jason Klutz – Appalachian State University

Bella Knight
Anna Lamm – Appalachian State University
Clara Lemyre – Hollins College
Katie Lemyre – University of North Carolina – Greensboro
Miranda Lemyre – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Tara Lentz – Wake Forest University
Alexis Lepperd – Appalachian State University
John L’Heurreux – Appalachian State University
Cam Linnville – Catholic University
Mark Linnville – Princeton University
Max Linnville – University of Notre Dame
Neta Linnville – St. Mary’s College
Will Littlejohn – Clemson University
Emily Love – Appalachian State University
Hannah Lyon – Davidson College
Rebecca McDonald – Appalachian State University
Tyler McDonald – Appalachian State University
S. Breanna Meadows – University of North Carolina – Greensboro
Lauren Mecum – Appalachian State University
Ashleigh Miller – Appalachian State University
David Moltz – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Rachel Moltz – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Kellen Moore – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Andrew Myers – North Carolina State University
Harriet Myers – North Carolina State University
Jenny Myers – North Carolina State University
Malorie Myers – North Carolina State University
Joey Nelson – Montana State University
Luke Nelson – College of Charleston
Rachel Norwood – Western Carolina University
Austin Northern – Liberty University
Drew Orgass – University of North Carolina – Asheville
Samantha Perkins – Southern Virginia University
Misty Pitts – University of North Carolina – Charlotte
Nathan Postlewaite – Appalachian State University
Drake Powell – North Carolina State University
Jennifer Rich – Caldwell Community College
Tammy Rich – Caldwell Community College
Jared Richardson – Appalachian State University
Megan Searcy – Gardner Webb University
Logan Shaut – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Robbie Sherrill – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Kathryn Smith – College of Charleston
Kathryn Smith – North Carolina State University
Lee Smith – College of Charleston

Paige Smith
Teresa Smith – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Kinsey Spencer – Elon University
Ashlyn Steele – Appalachian State University
Blair Suddreth – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
William Suddreth – Presbyterian College
Ben Tang – North Carolina State University
Grace Temple – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Cierra Tennant – University of North Carolina – Wilmington
Tessa Trate – Christopher- Newport University
Kendra Trivette – Guilford Technical College
Savannah Troyer – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Ashlyn Van Dyke – Bluefield College
Jasmine Van Dyke – Virginia Commonwealth University
Lilly Weeks – Auburn University
Sam Weeks – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Michael Welsh – University of North Carolina – Wilmington

Lena Westwood
Kylie Winkelmann – Appalachian State University
Chris Winkler – Appalachian State University
Austin Wilcox – East Tennessee State University
Courtney Wrenn – Appalachian State University
Cindy Yates – Appalachian State University
Zach Valet – Appalachian State University

Stevens Scholarship Recipients
Stephanie Gregg – Appalachian State University
Haley Banks Harwood – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Mark Linnville – Princeton University
Grace Temple – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill

Jane and Dan Wolfe Scholarship Recipient
Cam Linnville – Catholic University
Nick Novacek – North Carolina State University
Chloe Shaut – Appalachian State University
Brooke Byrd – Appalachian State Univerity

Bella Knight

Nancy and David Rankin Scholarship Recipient
Sarah Gailes – Wingate University
Cierra Terrant – University of North Carolina – Wilmington
S. Breanna Meadows – Wake Forest Univesity

Tessien Family Scholarship Recipient
Ashlyn Edmisten – University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill

Daisy Coffey

Wilkinson Family Scholarship Recipient
Catie Holder – Appalachian State University
Judith Burns Scholarship Recipient
Austin Northern – Liberty University
Haylee Barker – East Tennessee State University

Libby Glidewell

Ted and Marty Couch Scholarship Recipient
Collin Linnville – New York University

Lena Westwood

Robert Hess Scholarship
Jasmine Van Dyke – Georgetown University

Judy Burns Scholarship
Abe Bachman